Registration for the 2019-20 Spring Tryouts is Open!

View the 2019 / 2020 Competitive Team Pages

2019 / 2020 Competitive Tryout Fees

Tier 1 (AA) Tier 1 (A) All Other Levels
$200.00 $175.00 $150.00

The tryout fee for AA (Tier 1) will be $200.00. If you try out for AA teams and are unsuccessful, you will not be required to pay a second try out fee for the other tiers. Level A (Tier 2) $175.00 will be conducted following the last release of AA.
The try out fee for the remaining levels will be $150.00.
The NGHA expects that all players will arrive ready to be evaluated at the first session they chose to try out.
If you require a try-out jersey the cost is $40. Please contact Karla@ngha.ca
Please make your Competitive Tryout payment here : https://ngha.powerupsports.com/

2019 / 2020 Registration Fees

Pay Before July 1, 2019 Pay After July 1, 2019 FUNdamentals
$740.00 $790.00 $299.00

House league players who register before June 1, 2018, will be guaranteed a spot on a team.
Those registering after June 1, 2018, will be placed on a waiting list and will not receive confirmation of placement until September.
House League sortouts will take place the weekend of September 7-8, 2019 and the regular season will start the following weekend
The complete sortout schedule will be released at the end of August.

View the Atom AA Numbers on ACAA Team Page

ATOM TRYOUT SCHEDULE
Division Date Time Arena Length
ACA April 26 6:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
ACA April 27 2:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
ACA April 28 12:00 PM Walter Baker B 1 hour
ACB May 3 5:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
ACB May 4 1:30 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 1 hour
ACC May 8 6:00 PM Goulbourn Rec Centre Rink B 1 hour
ACC May 10 6:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 1 hour
PEEWEE TRYOUT SCHEDULE
Division Date Time Arena Length
Peewee Goalies April 24 8:15 PM Minto Rec South 1 hour
PCAA April 26 5:30 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
PCAA April 27 4:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
PCAA April 28 1:00 PM Walter Baker B 1 hour
PCAA April 29 8:00 PM Walter Baker B 1 hour
PCA May 2 5:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
PCA May 3 7:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
PCA May 4 4:30 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 1.5 hours
PCBB May 7 6:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
PCBB May 8 6:00 PM Sandy Hill 2 hours
PCBB May 9 7:00 PM Tom Brown 1 hour
PCB May 10 7:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
PCB May 11 4:00 PM Jim Durrell - Walkley Arena 2 hours
PCC May 16 7:00 PM Bell Sensplex 2.5 hours
PCC May 17 6:00 PM Goulburn Rec Centre - Rink B 1 hour
BANTAM TRYOUT SCHEDULE
Division Date Time Arena Length
Bantam Goalies April 24 9:15 PM Minto Rec South 1 hour
BCAA April 25 8:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
BCAA April 26 7:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
BCAA April 27 6:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
BCAA April 28 2:00 PM Walter Baker B 1 hour
BCA May 1 6:00 PM Sandy Hill 2 hours
BCA May 3 6:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
BCA May 4 6:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
BCBB May 6 6:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
BCBB May 9 7:00 PM Bell Sensplex 2.5 hours
BCBB May 10 7:00 PM Jim Durrell - Peplinski Arena 1 hour
BCB May 15 8:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
BCB May 17 7:00 PM Goulburn Rec Centre - Rink B 2 hours
MIDGET TRYOUT SCHEDULE
Division Date Time Arena Length
Midget Goalies April 23 8:15 PM Minto Rec South 2 hours
MCAA April 25 8:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
MCAA April 26 8:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
MCAA April 27 8:00 PM Walter Baker B 2 hours
MCAA April 28 3:00 PM Walter Baker B 3 hour
MCA May 2 8:30 PM Bell Sensplex 2.5 hours
MCA May 3 8:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
MCA May 4 8:00 PM Nepean Sportplex 2 2 hours
MCBB May 6 8:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
MCBB May 7 8:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
MCBB May 9 8:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
MCB May 11 6:00 PM Jim Durrell - Walkley Arena 2 hours
MCB May 13 8:00 PM Tom Brown 2 hours
MCB May 15 7:00 PM Sandy Hill 2 hours

Contact Us